Search

advanced

0 €

GDPR

about GDPR

The Seller undertakes that The Seller will not sell any personal data and any entrusted data of the buyer nor provide it to a third party, or to use them for any commercial and non-commerical offer of www.starbeads.eu and www.starbeads.cz without the consent of the owners of the data, and give. Assigned personal data and other data are used only for the internal need of the business (in order to successfully fulfill the contract) and to improve the mutual communication between the buyer and the seller. The exception is represented by external carriers, who transfer the personal data of the customers to the minimum extent necessary for the smooth delivery of the goods. Personal data (in particular, name, surname and address) of the customers are kept in accordance with applicable laws of the Czech Republic, in particular with the Personal Data Protection Act No. 101/2000 Coll. as subsequently amended and supplemented. By entering into a contract, the customer agrees to process and collect his or her personal data in our database upon successful completion of the agreement, until such time as he or she expresses his or her opposition to such processing. Personal data and other data will be erased from the seller's database at the request of the buyer. The Customer also has the right to access and protect their personal data, including other legal rights to such data.

Owner
  • EDOya s.r.o.
    Francouzská 112
    101 00 Praha 10
    ID No.: 25453891
    VAT No.: CZ25453891
News by e-mail

Enter your e-mail to sign up for news and actions.


© 2021 EDOya s.r.o. All rights reserved.
Application for internet shopping EasyShop® 3.9 © IT STUDIO s.r.o.